STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] At no time did either Respondent possess a valid order of registration from Petitioner or establish a valid reservation program, nor did anyone ever provide lot purchasers with any public offering statement.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and the parties. Section 120.S7tl), Florida Statutes. (All references to Sections are to Florida Statutes.)
Section 498.051(1)(a), (b), and (d) authorizes Petitioner to issue cease and desist orders and take certain affirmative action if Petitioner determines that a person has "violated any provision of [Chapter 498]"; "[d]irectly or through an agent or employee knowingly engaged in any false, deceptive, or misleading advertising, promotional, or sales methods to offer or dispose any interest in subdivided lands[;]" or "[disposed of any interest in subdivided lands which have not been registered with Petitioner]."