STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Accordingly, Counts XIII and XVIII of the Amended Administrative Complaint should be dismissed.
Count IV alleges that Mangicapra violated Rule 21V-14.008(1)(c), Florida Administrative Code, and, therefore, Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, in connection with the Angulo transaction. Count IX advances an identical allegation against FUGI. Count XIV alleges that Mangicapra also violated Rule 21V-14.008(1)(c), Florida Administrative Code, and, therefore, Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, in connection with the White-Hunt transaction. Count XIX advances an identical allegation against FUGI.
Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Commission to discipline a licensed broker who "[h]as violated any . . rule made or issued under the provisions of [Chapter 475, Florida Statutes]."
Among the rules "made or issued under the provisions of [Chapter 475, Florida Statutes]" is Rule 21V-14.008, Florida Administrative Code, subsection (1)(c) of which provides as follows: