STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The Amended Administrative Complaint issued in the instant case charges that Respondents each committed five separate violations of Section 475.25(1), Florida Statutes, in connection with the Angulo transaction and an additional five separate violations in connection with the White-Hunt transaction.
Count I alleges that Respondent Mangicapra violated Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes, in connection with the Angulo transaction.
Count VI advances an identical allegation against Respondent FUGI. Count XI alleges that Mangicapra also violated Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes, in connection with the White-Hunt transaction. Count XVI advances an identical allegation against FUGI.
Section 475.25(1)(b), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Commission to discipline a licensed broker who "[h]as been guilty of fraud, misrepresentation, concealment, false promises, false pretenses, dishonest dealing by trick, scheme, or device, culpable negligence, or breach of trust in any business transaction in this state or any other state, nation, or territory." "It is immaterial to the guilt of the licensee that the victim or intended victim of the misconduct sustained no damage or loss; that the damage or loss has been settled and paid after discovery of the misconduct; or that such victim or intended victim was a customer or a person in confidential