Ohio| Change
[…] All fines collected hereunder shall be deposited in the Division of Finance Regulatory Trust Fund.


    6/ Credicorp agrees that it is a retail installment seller.


    7/ The parties in the present case have advised the court that Congress has not acted to regulate or license retail installment sellers.


    8/ Section 520.36 provides:

    Retail installment contracts negotiated and entered into by mail or telephone without personal solicitation by salesmen or other representatives of the seller, when a catalog of the seller or other printed solicitation of business which is distributed and made available generally to the public clearly sets forth the cash price and other terms of sales to be made through such medium, may be made as provided in this section.


    9/ Supra, note 4.

    10/ Section 687.0303 provides:

    1. The term "line of credit," whenever used in this chapter, means an arrangement under which one or more loans or advances of money may be made available to a debtor in one transaction or a series of related transactions.