Ohio| Change
[…] $500 or, if the department has found willful misconduct or willful violation on the part of the licensee or appointee, up to $2500

    . . . .


  33. Section 626.691(1), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:


    If the department finds that one or more grounds exist for the suspension, revocation, or refusal to renew or continue any license or appointment issued under this part, the department may, in its discretion, except when under s. 626.681 or when such suspension, revocation or refusal is mandatory, in lieu of such suspension, revocation, or refusal, or in connection with any administrative monetary penalty imposed under s. 626.681, place the offending

    licensee or appointee on probation for a period, not to exceed two years, as specified by the department in its order.


  34. Respondent did not violate any provision of Section 626.611; thus, suspension or revocation of Respondent's license is not mandatory. See Dyer v. Department of Insurance and Treasurer, 585 So.2d 1009 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991).