Washington| Change
[…] * * *

    (4) Failure or refusal, upon demand, to

    pay over to any insurer he represents or has represented any money coming into his hands belonging to the insurer.

    * * *

    (6) In the conduct of business under the license or appointment, engaging in unfair methods of competition or in unfair or deceptive acts or practices, as prohibited under part X of this chapter, or having otherwise shown himself to be a source of injury or loss to the public or detrimental to the public interest.


  13. Finally, Section 626.561(1), Florida Statutes, provides:


    All premiums . . . belonging to insurers or others received by an agent . . . shall be trust funds so received by the licensee in a fiduciary capacity . . . The licensee in the applicable regular course of business shall account for and pay the same to the insurer

    . . . .


  14. Here, the proof supports the conclusion that respondent's conduct violated the provisions of Sections 626.611(10) and (13), and 626.621(2) and (4), Florida Statutes.