Washington| Change
[…] by the department pursuant to its lawful authority.


  18. The pertinent statutes alleged to be violated include:


    1. Section 403.087, Florida Statutes, which provides:

      No stationary installation which will reasonably be expected to be a source of air or water pollution shall be operated, maintained, constructed, expanded, or modified

      without an appropriate and currently valid permit issued by the department, ....

    2. Section 403.707(1), Florida Statutes, which provides:

      No solid waste management facility may be operated, maintained, constructed, expanded, modified, or closed without an appropriate and currently valid permit issued by the department,....

    3. Section 403.717(3)(a) and (b), Florida Statutes, which provides:

      1. A person may not maintain a waste tire site unless such site is:

        1. An integral part of the person's permitted waste tire processing facility; or