Washington| Change
[…] 1. Section 403.087, Florida Statutes, which provides:

      No stationary installation which will reasonably be expected to be a source of air or water pollution shall be operated, maintained, constructed, expanded, or modified

      without an appropriate and currently valid permit issued by the department, ....

    2. Section 403.707(1), Florida Statutes, which provides:

      No solid waste management facility may be operated, maintained, constructed, expanded, modified, or closed without an appropriate and currently valid permit issued by the department,....

    3. Section 403.717(3)(a) and (b), Florida Statutes, which provides:

      1. A person may not maintain a waste tire site unless such site is:

        1. An integral part of the person's permitted waste tire processing facility; or

        2. Used for the storage of waste tires prior to processing and is located at a permitted solid waste management facility.

        and

      2. It is unlawful for any person to dispose of waste tires or processed tires in this state except at a permitted solid waste management facility.


  19. Petitioner also alleges a violation of

    Section 403.161(a), Florida Statutes, which, in pertinent part, provides:

    (1) It shall be a violation of this chapter, and it shall be prohibited for any person: