Washington| Change
[…] 3. Respondent testified that she never received a copy of the final order when it was issued. She testified that, when she received the administrative complaint, she did not receive the sole exhibit attached to the complaint, which was the final order. She also testified that she does not have the money to pay the fine. Respondent's testimony that she has been unaware of her obligation to pay the $1000 fine is discredited.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  4. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter and the parties. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes. (All references to Sections are to Florida Statutes.)


  5. Section 475.42(1)(e) provides: "No person shall violate any lawful order or rule of the commission which is binding upon him." Section 475.25(1)(e) authorizes the Florida Real Estate Commission to impose discipline, including revocation or suspension for up to 10 years, for a violation of "any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter "