Ohio| Change
[…] 10. The Petitioners, as the person seeking eligibility for restoration coverage under the Abandoned Tank Restoration Program, have the burden of establishing by a preponderance of the evidence that the facts support their entitlement to eligibility for restoration. Florida Department of Transportation v. J. W. C. Co., Inc., (1 DCA Fla. 1981). The Petitioners have failed to sustain their burden in this regard.


  11. Section 376.305(7), Florida Statutes, defines "abandoned petroleum storage system" to mean "any petroleum storage system that has not stored petroleum products for consumption, use or sale since March 1, 1990".