Washington| Change
[…] Id. at 763.


12/ Petitioners raised other grounds of invalidity in their petition, which they have not further pursued. Consequently, these other alleged grounds have been deemed abandoned and are not addressed in this Final Order.


13/ Section 627.0915, Florida Statutes, is among the statutory provisions listed under "Specific Authority" and "Law Implemented" in proposed Rule Chapter 38I-17, Florida Administrative Code. So is Section 442.011, Florida Statutes, which provides as follows:

Each insurance carrier writing workers' compensation insurance in this state, each employer qualifying as an individual self-insurer under 440.38, each self-insurance fund under s. 624.461, and each mutual insurer under s. 628.6011 must provide safety consultations to each of its policyholders who requests such consultations. Each such carrier or self-insurer must inform its policyholders of the availability of such consultations and must report annually on its safety and health programs and consultations to the division in such form and at such time as the division prescribes. The division is responsible for approving all safety and health programs. The division shall aid all insurance carriers and self-insurers in establishing their safety and health programs by setting out criteria in an appropriate format.