Ohio| Change
[…] or s. 400.434.

        3. Misappropriation or conversion of the property of a resident of the facility.

        4. Five or more repeated or recurring identical or similar class III violations of this part which were identified by the agency during the last biennial inspection,

      monitoring visit, or complaint investigation and which, in the aggregate, affect the health, safety, or welfare of the facility residents.


    18. Section 400.401(3), Florida Statutes, provides:


      The principle that a license issued under this part is a public trust and a privilege and is not an entitlement should guide the finder of fact or trier of law at any administrative proceeding or in a court action initiated by the Agency for Health Care Administration to enforce this part.


    19. Section 400.417(1), Florida Statutes, provides:


      Biennial licenses issued for the operation of a facility, unless sooner suspended or revoked, shall expire automatically 2 years from the date of issuance.