Ohio| Change
[…] 16. On April 13, 1995, an Order was issued vacating the Emergency Suspension Order. Thus, Weissbrod had been effectively suspended by the Department from March 22, 1995 to April 13, 1995, a period of 22 days.


    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  17. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of this proceeding. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.


  18. The Department has alleged that Weissbrod violated Section 493.6118(1)(f), Florida Statutes, which provides that the Petitioner may take disciplinary action against a license when there is proof that the "licensee is guilty of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct in the practice of the activities regulated under this chapter."


  19. The minimum training criteria for a Class "G" license is 28 hours of range and classroom training administered by a Class "K" licensee. No more than

    eight hours of the training may consist of range training.