Ohio| Change
[…] 25. Among the powers transferred to the Agency was the authority to regulate provider enrollment in the Medicaid program.


  26. Pursuant to Section 409.907, Florida Statutes, Medicaid providers must enter into a provider agreement which "shall be effective for a stipulated

    period of time, shall be terminable by either party after reasonable notice, and shall be renewable by mutual agreement."


  27. Petitioner entered into such a provider agreement in October of 1990.