STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Typically, Tolar would start out quickly notifying Classie of the sales. As the number of shipments grew, however, the time for notification grew longer. It must be noted that less than two months transpired from the date of the first shipment in issue to the last.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties and the subject matter in this case. Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.
Section 604.21, Florida Statutes, provides:
Any person claiming himself to be damaged by any breach of the conditions of a bond ... given by a licensed dealer in
agricultural products as hereinbefore provided may enter complaint thereof against the dealer and against the surety, if any, to the depart- ment, which complaint shall be a written state- ment of the facts concerning the complaint.
In the instant case the facts are not in issue.