RECOMMENDED ORDER
[…] The possible discipline includes revocation or a lessor penalty.
Clear and convincing evidence has been shown that Respondent on two occasions related to the drug transactions on August 10 and 17, 1993, committed acts constituting a lack of good moral character. In accordance with Rule 11B-27.0011(4), Florida Administrative Code, he committed acts which would constitute a felony, whether criminally prosecuted or not. Section 893.03(2), Florida Statutes names cocaine as a controlled substance. Section 893.13, Florida Statutes makes it a felony to sell, deliver or possess cocaine. Section 777.011, Florida Statutes states that:
Whoever commits any criminal offense against the state, whether felony or misdemeanor, or aids, abets, counsels, hires, or otherwise procures such offense to be committed, and such offense is committed or is attempted to be committed, is a principle in the first degree and may be charged, convicted and punished as such, whether he is or is not actually or constructively present at the commission of such offense.
Respondent violated Section 777.011, Florida Statutes, a felony, in aiding, abetting and counseling Officer Allen, the confidential informant and the drug seller in concluding a drug