Washington| Change
[…] These rules are considered cumulative. Therefore, a person planning an activity should consult other applicable department rules as well as the rules of the Department of Environmental Protection.


    Rule 18-21.002(1), Florida Administrative Code.


  151. The Board is authorized to delegate to the Department "any statutory duty or obligation relating to the acquisition, administration, or disposition" of state-owned land. Section 253.002(1), Florida Statutes. "Delegations to the [D]epartment

    . . . of authority to take final action on applications for authorization to use submerged lands owned by the [B]oard . . .

    , without any action on behalf of the [B]oard . . . , [must] be by rule." Section 253.002(2), Florida Statutes.

  152. The Board has adopted a rule, Rule 18-21.0051, Florida Administrative Code, delegating to the Department: