Washington| Change
[…] 11. On June 3, 1996, the Department issued an Administrative Complaint announcing its intention to fine Respondent $1,000.00 for filing its application to renew its license to operate the Coconut Grove Clinic "ninety-five (95) days late."

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  12. "No abortion clinic [may] operate in this state without a currently effective license issued by the [A]gency." Section 390.014(1), Florida Statutes.

  13. "A separate license [is] required for each clinic maintained on separate premises, even though it is operated by the same management as another clinic." Section 390.014(2), Florida Statutes.

  14. "An application for a license to operate an abortion clinic [must]be made to the [A]gency on a form furnished by it for that purpose" and the application must "be accompanied by the