Washington| Change
[…] 2. A licensee against which a revocation or suspension proceeding is pending at the time of license renewal may be issued a conditional license which shall be effective until final disposition of the proceeding by the [A]gency. If judicial relief is sought from the order resulting from the revocation or suspension proceeding, the court having jurisdiction may order that the conditional license be continued for the duration of the judicial proceeding.

  16. Pursuant to Section 390.017, Florida Statutes, "[t]he license of an abortion clinic may be revoked, or may be suspended for a period not to exceed 2 years, or the [A]gency may refuse to renew such license, if it is determined in accordance with the provisions of chapter 120 that the clinic has violated a

    provision of this chapter or any rule or lawful order of the [A]gency."

  17. Section 390.018, Florida Statutes, authorizes the Agency to impose an "[a]dministrative penalty in lieu of revocation or suspension" of the abortion clinic's license. It provides as follows: