STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] (b) Any of the following actions by a home or agency or its personnel is ground for
denial, suspension, or revocation of a license:
An intentional act or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of children in the home or agency.
A violation of the provisions of this section or of licensing rules promulgated pursuant to this section.
Noncompliance with the requirements for good moral character as specified in paragraph (4)(a).
Failure to dismiss personnel found in noncompliance with the requirements for good moral character. (Emphasis Furnished)
16. Section 435.04(2)(cc), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:
(2) The security background investigations under this section must ensure that no persons subject to the provisions of this section have been found guilty of, regardless of adjudication, of entered a plea of nolo contendere or guilty to, any offense prohibited under any of the following provisions of the Florida Statutes or under any similar statute of another jurisdiction.
* * *
(cc) Chapter 893, relating to drug abuse prevention and control, only if the offense was a felony or if any other person involved in the offense was a minor.
17 Rule 65C-13.010(1)(b)1.a., 3.a. c. and d., provides as follows:
(1) Responsibilities of the Substitute Parent to the Child.
* * *
(b) Family Care Activities.
1. Daily living tasks.
a.