Ohio| Change
[…] him by any person dealing with her or him as a broker in escrow with a title company, banking institution, credit union, or savings and loan association located and doing business in this state, or to deposit such funds in a trust or escrow account maintained by her or him with some bank, credit union, or savings and loan association located and doing business in this state, wherein the funds shall be kept until disbursement thereof is properly authorized. . . .

  25. Pertinent to the perceived violation of subsection 475.25(1)(e),10 Section 475.23, Florida Statutes, provides:

    A license shall cease to be in force whenever a broker changes her or his business address . . . The licensee shall notify the commission of the change no later than 10 days after the change, on a form provided by the commission.


  26. Pertinent to the perceived violation of subsection 475.25(1)(k), Rule 61J2-14.008(d), Florida Administrative Code, provides: