Ohio| Change
[…] 10. The Division of Administrative Hearings has

          jurisdiction over the parties and subject matter of this cause, pursuant to Section 120.57(1), Florida Statutes.

        11. Section 561.29, Florida Statutes, provides that the Division is given full power and authority to revoke or suspend a beverage license under the Beverage Law when it is determined upon sufficient cause appearing that the licensee or his or her agents, officers, servants, or employees on the licensed premises violated any of the laws of this State or of the United States.

        12. Section 562.11, Florida Statutes (1997), provides:


          (1)(a) It is unlawful for any person to sell, give, serve, or permit to be served alcoholic beverages to a person under 21 years of age or to permit a person under 21 years of age to consume such beverages on the licensed premises. Anyone convicted of violation of the provisions hereof is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.

        13. There is no evidence herein that Mr. Goor has been criminally prosecuted or convicted of a misdemeanor under Section 562.11(1)(a), Florida Statutes.

        14. Section 562.47(2), Florida Statutes, provides: