STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] In any event, the facility shall furnish such statement annually and upon the discharge or transfer of a resident. Any governmental agency or private charitable agency contributing funds or other property to the account of a resident shall also be entitled to receive such statement annually and upon the discharge or transfer of the resident.
Section 400.447(1) provides:
It is unlawful for any person or public body to offer or advertise to the public, in any way by any medium whatever, personal services as defined in this act, without obtaining a valid current license. It is unlawful for any holder of a license issued pursuant to the provisions of this act to advertise or hold out to the public that it holds a license for a facility other than that for which it actually holds a license.
Section 404.056(5) provides:
(5) Mandatory testing.--All public and private school buildings or school sites housing students in kindergarten through grade 12; all state-owned, state-operated, state-regulated, or state-licensed 24-hour care facilities; and all state-licensed day