Washington| Change
[…] 33. The parties have stipulated that Petitioner has the burden of proof.

  34. Section 380.07(5) establishes that the Florida Land and Water Adjudicatory Commission "shall issue a decision granting or denying permission to develop pursuant to the standards of this chapter and may attach conditions and restrictions to its decisions."

  35. Section 380.06(14) identifies the criteria for the issuance of DOs for DRIs, such as Quadrangle, that are outside of areas of critical state concern. This section provides that, "in considering whether the development shall be approved, denied, or approved subject to conditions, restrictions, or limitations," Respondent "shall consider whether, and the extent to which:

    1. The development unreasonably interferes with the achievement of the objectives of an adopted state land development plan applicable to the area;