Ohio| Change
[…] Failure by a delinquent status licensee to become active or inactive before the expiration of the current licensure cycle shall render the license null without any further action by the board or the department. Any subsequent licensure shall be as a result of applying for and meeting all requirements imposed on an applicant for new licensure.

  23. Section 455.273, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    1. At least 90 days before the end of a licensure cycle, the Department of Business and Professional Regulation shall:

      1. Forward a licensure renewal notification to an active or inactive licensee at the licensee's last known address of record with the department.

      2. Forward a notice of pending cancellation of licensure to a delinquent status licensee at the licensee's last known address of record with the department.


  24. The records of DBPR establish that it complied with the foregoing requirements of Section 455.273, Florida Statutes.

  25. Rule 21-6.009(2), Florida Administrative Code (February 1995), provides as follows: