STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] As used in this rule, "sexual activity" means any direct or indirect physical contact by any person or between persons which is intended to erotically stimulate either person or both or which is likely to cause such stimulation and includes sexual intercourse, fellatio, cunnilingus, masturbation, or anal intercourse. For purposes of this subsection, masturbation means the manipulation of any body tissue with the intent to cause sexual arousal.
"Establishment" is defined at Section 480.033(7), Florida Statutes, as "a site or premises, or portion thereof, wherein a massage therapist practices massage."
In a license disciplinary proceeding such as this, the Department has the burden of proof. To prevail in this proceeding, the Department must establish by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent committed the acts alleged in the Amended Administrative Complaint. Ferris v. Turlington,