Washington| Change
[…] Instructional personnel also includes personnel whose functions provide direct support in the learning process of students. Included in the classification of instructional personnel are:


      1. Classroom teachers.--Classroom teachers are staff members assigned the professional activity of instructing students in courses in classroom situations, including basic instruction, exceptional student education, and vocational-technical and adult education, including substitute teachers.

  21. Petitioner has alleged that Respondent has violated Subsection 231.2615(1)(c), Florida Statutes, "in that, Respondent has been guilty of gross immorality or an act involving moral turpitude."

  22. Gross immorality is not defined. "Immorality" is defined in Florida Administrative Code Rule 6B-4.009(2) as:

    [C]onduct that is inconsistent with the standards of public conscience and good morals.