STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] services to be paid for by the respondent. . . .
Referring a petitioner to a certified domestic violence center. . . .
Ordering such other relief as the court deems necessary for the protection of a victim of domestic violence, including injunctions or directives to law enforcement agencies, as provided in this section.
* * *
(8)(a) The court may enforce a violation of an injunction for protection against domestic violence through a civil or criminal contempt proceeding, or the state attorney may prosecute it as a criminal violation under s. 741.31. . . .
Section 741.31, Florida Statutes, states as follows in relevant part:
(4)(a) A person who willfully violates an injunction for protection against domestic violence issued pursuant to s. 741.30 . . .
by:
Refusing to vacate the dwelling that the parties share;
Going to the petitioner's residence, school, place of employment, or a specified place frequented regularly by the petitioner and any named family of household member;
Committing an act of domestic violence against the petitioner.
Committing any other violation of the injunction through an intentional unlawful threat, word, or act to do violence to the petitioner; or
Telephoning, contacting, or otherwise communicating with the petitioner directly or indirectly, unless the injunction specifically allows indirect contact through a third party commits a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.
Section 435.07(3), Florida Statutes (1999), states as follows in relevant part:
(3) In order for a licensing department to grant an exemption to any employee, the employee must demonstrate by clear and convincing evidence that the employee should not be disqualified from employment.