Washington| Change
[…] 9B-3.047 (424.2.17.1.9). Ultimately, they argue that the Commission failed to comply with its announced "non-rule policy" which was developed as Rule 9B-3.050, Florida Administrative Code, contemporaneously with the challenged rule, during the summer and autumn of 2001, and/or they assert that the Commission failed to comply with a statutory requirement for rule-making by failing to adhere to the criteria set forth in Section 553.73(7)(b), Florida Statutes (2002), which reads, in pertinent part:

    A proposed amendment shall include a fiscal impact statement which documents the costs and benefits of the proposed amendment.

    Criteria for the fiscal impact statement shall be established by rule by the commission and shall include the impact to local government relative to enforcement, the impact to property and building owners, as well as to industry, relative to the cost of compliance.

  72. Petitioner's Proposed Final Order also makes the argument that the Commission allegedly offended Section 553.73(4)(b)9., Florida Statutes.