Washington| Change
[…] The facility must develop and implement written policies and procedures that prohibit mistreatment, neglect, and abuse of residents and misappropriation of resident property. 13. Seaview Nursing and Rehabilitation must also comply with Chapter 400, Florida Statutes including, §400.022(1) (1) which provides in pertinent part: (1) All licensees of nursing home facilities shall adopt and make public a statement of the rights and responsibilities of the residents of such facility and shall treat such residents in accordance with the provisions of that statement.. (1) The right to receive adequate and appropriate health care and protective and support services, including social services; mental health services, if available planned recreational activities and therapeutic and rehabilitative services consistent with the resident care plan... I. During a