STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Experior had more than one opportunity to protest regarding this issue and failed to do so and has thus waived it, based upon the authority cited above.
In point of fact, apparently Experior has candidly abandoned this element of its protest in its Proposed Recommended Order.
Promissor's Qualification
Experior has contented that Promissor is unqualified. Although not defined by statute, rule or the RFP, it would seem that the term "qualified proposer" means essentially "responsible vendor," which Section 287.012(24), defines as a "vendor who has the capability in all respects to fully perform the contract requirements and the integrity and reliability that will assure good faith performance."
Experior did not establish by preponderant, persuasive evidence that Promissor is not a qualified or responsible vendor.