Ohio| Change
[…] By virtue of the applicable standards of review, the protester must in addition establish that the agency's misstep was:

    1. clearly erroneous;

    2. contrary to competition; or

    3. an abuse of discretion.


    Id., 2002 WL 76312 at **8-10 (Emphasis in original). See also State Contracting & Engineering Corporation v. Department of Transportation, 709 So. 2d 607, 609 (Fla. 1st DCA 1998) (noting that the object of a bid protest proceeding is to "evaluate the

    action taken by the agency" in accordance with the standards set forth in Section 120.57(3)(f)).

  14. Petitioner first argues that the Department's proposed award of the contract to Intervenor is contrary to Section 337.11(2). That statute requires the Department to "ensure that all project descriptions, including design plans, are complete, accurate, and up to date prior to the advertisement for bids on such projects." (Emphasis supplied.)