Washington| Change
[…] 3. Using methods, if pests are found, such as trapping devices or other means of

      pest control as specified under sections 7- 202.12, 7-206.12, and 7.206.13; and


    4. Eliminating harborage conditions.


  3. Petitioner demonstrated by clear and convincing evidence that Respondent violated Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-4.023(4)(a) and Sections 3-304.14(B)(2), 4-601.11(A), and 6-501.111, 1999 Food Code, Recommendations of the United States Public Health Service, Food and Drug Administration.

  4. As to a penalty, Section 509.261 provides in pertinent part:

  1. Any public lodging establishment or public food service establishment that has operated or is operating in violation of this chapter or the rules of the division, operating without a license, or operating with a suspended or revoked license may be subject by the division to:


    1. Fines not to exceed $1,000 per offense;


    2. Mandatory attendance, at personal expense, at an educational program sponsored by the Hospitality Education Program; and


    3. The suspension, revocation, or refusal of a license issued pursuant to this chapter.


RECOMMENDATION


Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is

RECOMMENDED that the Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Hotels and Restaurants, enter a final order: