Ohio| Change
[…] A conviction of the licensee or his or her or its agents, officers, servants, or employees in any criminal court of any violation as set forth in this paragraph shall not be considered in proceedings before the division for suspension or revocation of a license except as permitted by chapter 92 or the rules of evidence.


  11. Section 562.12, Florida Statutes (2001), provides in pertinent part:

    1. It is unlawful for any person to sell alcoholic beverages without a license, and it is unlawful for any licensee to sell alcoholic beverages except as permitted by her or his license, or to sell such beverages in any manner except that permitted by her or his license; and any licensee or other person who keeps or possesses alcoholic beverages not permitted to be sold by her or his license, or not permitted to be sold without a license, with intent to sell or dispose of same unlawfully, or who keeps and maintains a place where alcoholic beverages are sold unlawfully, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.


  12. Section 562.01, Florida Statutes (2001), provides: It is unlawful for any person to own,

    possess, purchase, sell, serve, distribute, or store any alcoholic beverages unless said person has fully complied with the pertinent provisions of the beverage law relating to the payment of excise taxes.


  13. Section 565.11, Florida Statutes (2001), provides:


    Any person who shall reuse or refill with distilled spirituous liquors for the purpose of sale a bottle or other container which has once been used to contain spirituous liquors, or any person who shall willfully misrepresent or permit to be misrepresented the brand of distilled spirits being sold or offered for sale in or from any bottles or containers, shall be guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083 and, when such person is licensed under this law, be subject to have his or her license revoked by the division. The possession of such a refilled or a mislabeled bottle or other container of spirituous liquors shall be prima facie evidence of the violation of this section.