Ohio| Change
[…] without a license, and it is unlawful for any licensee to sell alcoholic beverages except as permitted by her or his license, or to sell such beverages in any manner except that permitted by her or his license; and any licensee or other person who keeps or possesses alcoholic beverages not permitted to be sold by her or his license, or not permitted to be sold without a license, with intent to sell or dispose of same unlawfully, or who keeps and maintains a place where alcoholic beverages are sold unlawfully, is guilty of a misdemeanor of the second degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.


  12. Section 562.01, Florida Statutes (2001), provides: It is unlawful for any person to own,

    possess, purchase, sell, serve, distribute, or store any alcoholic beverages unless said person has fully complied with the pertinent provisions of the beverage law relating to the payment of excise taxes.


  13. Section 565.11, Florida Statutes (2001), provides: