Ohio| Change
[…] Further, the Department's Inspector General had recommended a lump sum contract as an incentive to the contractor selected to conduct the closure work. b. The ITN 9. Under Section 403.4154(3)(a), Florida Statutes (2004), 1 "[t]he department may take action to abate or substantially reduce any imminent hazard caused by the physical condition, maintenance, operation, or closure of a phosphogypsum stack system." Pursu ant to this provision, on July 16, 2004, the Department issued ITN No. 2005002C (the ITN) entitled "Closure of the Piney Point Phosphogypsum Stack System."