Ohio| Change
[…] 26. To reiterate, the term "rule" is defined in Subsection 120.52(15), Florida Statutes (2004) as:

        [E]ach agency statement of general applicability that implements, interprets or prescribes law or policy or describes the

        procedure or practice requirements of an agency and includes any form which imposes any requirement or solicits any information not specifically required by statute or by an existing rule.


      27. Subsection 120.56(4), Florida Statutes (2004), in pertinent part, states:

        [A]ny person substantially affected by an agency statement may seek an administrative determination that the statement violates Section 120.54(1)(a). The petition shall include the text of the statement or a description of the statement and shall state with particularity facts sufficient to show that the statement constitutes a rule under Section 120.52 and that the agency has not adopted the statement by the rulemaking procedure provided by Section 120.54.


      28. The Technical Assistance Paper in question does not impose any additional requirement or solicit information not already required by the Federal Consent Order.