Ohio| Change
[…] Permit. (The Amended Petition was later filed on October 12, 2005, as a result of the striking of certain allegations in the first filing.) The District's Motion was then filed on November 16, 2005. (Action on the Motion has been delayed because of substitution of Petitioner's counsel, and delays by the parties in taking discovery and preparing the Stipulation.)

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  33. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this action pursuant to Sections 120.569 and 120.57(1), Florida Statutes (2005)2.

  34. Section 373.413, Florida Statutes, governs the notice requirements for the issuance of permits to construct or alter a stormwater management system. Subsection (3) provides in relevant part that "[a]fter the receipt of an application for a permit, the governing board . . . shall publish notice of the application by sending a notice to any persons who have filed a written request for notification of any pending applications affecting the particular designated area. Such notice shall be sent by regular mail."