Ohio| Change
[…] 3. On May 24, 2005 during a licensing re- inspection, your facility was found out of compliance with supervision, ratio, and outdoor equipment safety standards.


      * * *

    4. On June 8, 2005 during a complaint investigation, your facility was found out of compliance with supervision standards.


      * * *


    5. On June 10, 2005 during a complaint investigation, your facility was found out of compliance with supervision and ratio standards.


  40. Pertaining to the importance of any violation described in the Administrative Complaint, Section 402.308, Florida Statutes (2005), deals with the issuance of licenses for a child care facility wherein it states:

    (1) ANNUAL LICENSING.--Every child care facility in the state shall have a license which shall be renewed annually.


    * * *


    1. STATE ADMINISTRATION OF LICENSING.--In any county in which the department has the authority to issue licenses, the following procedures shall be applied:


      1. Application for a license or for a renewal of a license to operate a child care facility shall be made in the manner and on the forms prescribed by the department. The applicant's social security number shall be included on the form submitted to the department. Pursuant to the federal Personal Responsibility and Work Opportunity Reconciliation Act of 1996, each applicant is required to provide his or her social security number in accordance with this section. Disclosure of social security numbers obtained through this requirement shall be limited to the purpose of administration of the Title IV-D program for child support enforcement.

      2. Prior to the renewal of a license, the department shall reexamine the child care facility, including in that process the examination of the premises and those records of the facility as required under s. 402.305, to determine that minimum standards for licensing continue to be met.