Washington| Change
[…] Department of Professional Regulation, Board of Psychological Examiners, 555 So. 2d 919, 921 (Fla. 1st DCA 1990)("We agree with the Board that the deemer provision of section 120.60(2) [now found in section 120.60(1)] does not incorporate the written notice requirements of section 120.60(3) so that the Board was required to file its written notice of intent to deny within ninety days after receipt of Sumner's application.").

  42. An application for licensure by endorsement submitted by an applicant who meets the qualifications set forth in Section 458.313, Florida Statutes, may nonetheless be denied by Respondent if the applicant has engaged in any of the acts described in Subsection (1) of Section 458.331, Florida Statutes, including "[a]ttempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license to practice medicine by bribery, by fraudulent misrepresentations, or through an error of the

    department or the board" (as described in Subsection (1)(a) of the statute) and "[m]isrepresenting or concealing a material fact at any time during any phase of a licensing or disciplinary process or procedure" (as described in Subsection (1)(gg) of the statute). See § 458.331(2), Fla. Stat.