Washington| Change
[…] Subsection (3) of 458.313, Florida Statutes, which is set out above, gives Respondent, under certain circumstances,5 90 days more than it would otherwise have under Section 120.60(1) to approve or deny a "completed application." Furthermore, Subsection (2) of Section 456.50, Florida Statutes (which took effect June 20, 2005) provides that, "[f]or purposes of implementing s. 26, Art. X of the State Constitution,6 the 90-day requirement for granting or denying a complete allopathic or osteopathic licensure application in s. 120.60(1) is extended to

    180 days."

  38. Subsection (1)(a) of Section 456.013, Florida Statutes, provides, in pertinent part, that "[a]n incomplete application shall expire 1 year from initial filing."