Ohio| Change
[…] This includes an unwillingness to submit to authority, failure to follow oral or written instructions from a superior or an expressed refusal to obey a proper order, as well as a deliberate failure to carry out an order.

      1. First occurrence-Written Reprimand

      2. Second occurrence-Five (5) days suspension or dismissal

      3. Third occurrence-Dismissal (Joint Exhibit 6; Emphasis supplied for ease of reference)


  37. This case, of necessity, also requires consideration of Section 934.03, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    934.93 Interception and disclosure of wire, oral, or electronic communications prohibited.—

    1. Except as otherwise specifically provided in this chapter, any person who:

      1. Intentionally intercepts, endeavors to intercept, . . . any wire, oral, or electronic communication;


    ***

    shall be punished as provided in subsection (4).