Washington| Change
[…] 2. "Course of conduct" means a pattern of conduct composed of a series of acts over a period of time, however short, evidencing a continuity of purpose. Constitutionally protected activity is not included within the meaning of "course of conduct." Such constitutionally protected activity includes picketing or other organized protests.


          * * *


        2. Any person who willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly . . . harasses . . . another person commits the offense of stalking, a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.


        * * *


      29. Section 800.03, Florida Statutes (2004), states:


        Exposure of sexual organs. - It is unlawful to expose or exhibit one's sexual organs in public or on the private premises of another, or so near thereto as to be seen from such private premises, in a vulgar or indecent manner, or to be naked in public except in any place provided or set apart for that purpose. Violation of this section is a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s.

        775.083. . . .


      30. The Administrative Complaint did not allege and no proof was offered to show that Respondent had been criminally prosecuted for the misdemeanors set out in this discussion. Clear and convincing evidence was presented to show that