STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] A qualification for an additional business organization may be revoked or suspended upon a finding by the board that the licensee has failed in the licensee's responsibility to adequately supervise the operations of that business organization in accordance with s. 489.522 (1). Failure of the responsibility to adequately supervise the operations of a business organization in accordance with s. 489.522 (1) shall be grounds for denial to qualify additional business organizations. (Emphasis added)
Subsection 489.522(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides:
A qualifying agent is a primary qualifying agent unless he or she is a secondary qualifying agent under this section. All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the business organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job.
Petitioner failed to present sufficient evidence to demonstrate that he has the capacity and intent to adequately supervise the additional business organizations in accordance with Subsection 489.522(1)(a), Florida Statutes, as required by Section 489.521(8), Florida Statutes (2006).