STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] tests.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of and the parties to this proceeding. §§ 120.569 and 120.57(1), Fla. Stat.
Section 627.410, Florida Statutes, and Florida Administrative Code Chapter 69O-149, Part I, apply to the rating issues presented in this case.
Subsection 627.411(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides:
The office shall disapprove any form filed under s. 627.410, or withdraw any previous approval thereof, only if the form:
(a) Is in any respect in violation of, or does not comply with, this code.
Subsection 627.410(6), Florida Statutes, provides: