Washington| Change
[…] 34. Section 403.161(1)(b), Florida Statutes (2006), states that "it is a violation of this chapter, and it shall be prohibited for any person . . . to violate or fail to comply with any rule, regulation, order, permit, or certification

    adopted or issued by the department pursuant to its lawful authority."

  35. The Petitioner has the burden of proving by preponderant evidence that the Respondent is responsible for the violations charged. § 403.121(2)(d), Fla. Stat. (2006). In accordance with Section 403.121(2)(d), Florida Statutes (2006), "the administrative law judge shall issue a final order on all matters, including the imposition of an administrative penalty."