Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


      (t) Notwithstanding s. 456.072(2), but as specified in s. 456.50(2):


      1. Committing medical malpractice as defined in s. 456.50. The board shall give great weight to the provisions of s. 766.102 when enforcing this paragraph. Medical malpractice shall not be construed to require more than one instance, event, or act.


  32. Subsection 456.50(1)(g), Florida Statutes, defines “medical malpractice” as “the failure to practice medicine in accordance with the level of care, skill, and treatment recognized in general law related to health care licensure,” which is the standard of care specified in Subsection 766.102,