Ohio| Change
[…] worth-- . . . . Finally, IBP ignores the fact that Guzman may support her case not only by her own evidence, but by the evidence produced by IBP as well."); and State v. Holliday, 110 Ore. App. 426, 428 n.1 (Or. Ct. App. 1992)("Defendant waived any objection to the lack of certification or supporting affidavits for the records by offering them as his exhibit.").

6 Section 509.261(2), Florida Statutes, provides that, "[f]or the purposes of this section, [Petitioner] may regard as a separate offense each day or portion of a day on which an establishment is operated in violation of a 'critical law or rule,' as that term is defined by rule." "Violations of critical laws or rules" are defined in Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-1.0021(2), as "those violations determined by the [Petitioner] to pose a significant threat to the public health, safety, or welfare."