STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] S
STUART M. LERNER
Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060
(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675
Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 21st day of August, 2007.
ENDNOTES
1 All references in this Recommended Order to Florida Statutes are to Florida Statutes (2007).
2 The undersigned has not recited the text of Question 162 in the interest of preserving its confidentiality. See § 943.173(3), Fla. Stat. ("All examinations, assessments, and instruments and the results of examinations, other than test scores on officer certification examinations, including developmental materials and workpapers directly related thereto, prepared, prescribed, or administered pursuant to ss. 943.13(9) or (10) and 943.17 are exempt from the provisions of s. 119.07(1) and s. 24(a), Art. I of the State
Constitution. ").
COPIES FURNISHED:
Matthew A. Zullo, pro se
117 Drake Way
Sebastian, Florida 32958
Grace A. Jaye, Esquire Assistant General Counsel
Florida Department of Law Enforcement Post Office Box 1489
Tallahassee, Florida 32303-1489
Michael Crews, Program Director Division of Criminal Justice