STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Stat.
The evidence was that the District, as amended, is the best alternative available for delivering community development services and facilities to the area that will be served by the District. § 190.005(1)(e)4., Fla. Stat.
The evidence was that the amended District's services and facilities will not be incompatible with the capacity and uses of existing local and regional community development services and facilities. § 190.005(1)(e)5., Fla. Stat.
The evidence was that the area to be served by the District, as amended, is amenable to separate special district government. § 190.005(1)(e)6., Fla. Stat.
CONCLUSION
Section 190.005(1)(e), Florida Statutes, states that the Commission "shall consider the entire record of the local hearing, the transcript of the hearing, resolutions adopted by local general-purpose governments," and the factors listed in that subparagraph. Based on the record evidence, as corrected and supplemented, the Petition appears to meet all statutory requirements, and there appears to be no reason not to grant the Petition to amend the boundaries of the District.