Ohio| Change
[…] 22. Subsection 479.07(4), Florida Statutes (2007), reads:


    An application for a permit shall be acted on by the department within 30 days after receipt of the application by the department.


  23. Florida Administrative Code Rule 14-10.0042(3) states, in pertinent part:

    (3) Requests for Administrative Hearing