As the Department's Outdoor Advertising Administrator, Lynn Holschuh is responsible for overseeing the Department's discharge of this responsibility. She has delegated to the Regional Inspectors under her charge (including Mark Johnson, the lone Regional Inspector whose territory includes Miami-Dade County) the authority to post notices of violations on all illegal signs, without restriction. Among the provisions in Chapter 479, Florida Statutes, is Section 479.156, Florida Statutes, which was originally effective July 1, 2007, and provides that, "[n]otwithstanding any other provision of this chapter, a municipality or county may permit and regulate wall murals within areas designated by such government," provided it does so within the parameters prescribed by the statute. The City of Miami has an ordinance (Miami Ordinance) permitting a limited number of wall murals in certain geographic areas of the city (wall mural districts3) that meet specified size, lighting, and spacing requirements.