Washington| Change
[…] It was the prerogative of the legislature to make such requirement, and the court would be guilty of invading the province of the legislature if it attempted to ignore it.").

  5. In any event, even if the last paragraph of Section 479.16(1), Florida Statutes, were to be ignored by the Department (as Petitioner, in effect, argues it should be pursuant to Section 120.57(1)(e), Florida Statutes), the outcome of the instant case would still be the same inasmuch as the record evidence fails to establish that the Mural meets the requirements for an exemption set out in Section 479.16(1)'s first paragraph (that is, either (1) "consist[s] primarily of the name of the establishment"; (2) "identif[ies] the principal or accessory merchandise, services, activities, or entertainment sold, produced, manufactured, or furnished on the premises of the establishment and which compl[ies] with the lighting restrictions under [D]epartment rule adopted pursuant to [Section] 479.11(5), [Florida Statutes]"; or (3) is "owned by a municipality or a county," is "located on the premises of such municipality or such county," and "display[s] information