Washington| Change
[…] 1. After a reasonable opportunity to inspect the goods signifies to the seller that the goods are conforming or that the buyer will take or retain them in spite of their nonconformity; or


      2. Fails to make an effective rejection (s. 672.602(1)), but such acceptance does not occur until the buyer has had a reasonable opportunity to inspect them; or


      3. Does any act inconsistent with the seller's ownership; but if such act is wrongful as against the seller it is an acceptance only if ratified by her or him.


    According to Section 672.602(1), Florida Statues, a "[r]ejection of goods must be within a reasonable time after their delivery or tender" and "[i]t is ineffective unless the buyer seasonably notifies the seller."

  31. "Acceptance of goods by the buyer precludes rejection of the goods accepted . . . ." § 672.607(2), Fla. Stat.

  32. An acceptance, however, may be revoked under certain circumstances.