Washington| Change
[…] 2009. In its answer to the amended complaint, QBD disputed that it was indebted to Petitioner in this amount.

  27. The preponderance of the evidence establishes Petitioner's entitlement to the amount claimed.

  28. The transactions between the parties in this case are generally governed by Chapter 672, Florida Statutes, known as the "Uniform Commercial Code-Sales." See § 672.101, Fla. Stat.

  29. Pursuant to Section 672.607(1), Florida Statutes, "[t]he buyer must pay at the contract rate for any goods accepted."

  30. Section 672.606(1), Florida Statutes, describes "[w]hat constitutes acceptance of goods." It provides as

    follows:


    1. Acceptance of goods occurs when the buyer: