Washington| Change
[…] ENDNOTES


1/ All references to Florida Statutes are to the 2010 edition, unless otherwise indicated.


2/ The average for this period is somewhat skewed by the fact that effective May 2009, University Chevrolet was no longer able to buy cars from GM and, accordingly, annual sales data for year 2009 only covers 11 months.


3/ The high amount of $2,187,741.00 was received by University Chevrolet in additions and deductions in the year 2001.

Conversely, in year 2008, University Chevrolet received only

$562,182.00 in additions and deductions.


4/ Section 320.60 defines a licensee as "any person licensed or required to be licensed under section 320.61." Section 320.61 establishes certain licensing requirements for a "manufacturer, factory branch, distributor, or importer." Therefore, unless otherwise indicated, a licensee, for purposes of section 320.645, is a manufacturer, factory branch, distributor, or importer.