Washington| Change
[…] If Daniels Chevrolet meets or exceeds its projections then, through the use of profits, it will be able to secure full ownership of the dealership in approximately six and a-half years. Obviously if it fails to hit its mark, then it will take longer. However, it cannot be said that Respondents' projections are so far afield as to be deemed unreasonable within the meaning of section 320.645(1)(b).

  46. Finally, Petitioners contend that "[Mr. Daniels is] excluded from expediting the purchase of full ownership of Daniels [Chevrolet] using a monetary source other than profits from the dealership's operations[.]" Contrary to Petitioners' allegation, the agreement between Roland C. Daniels and General


    Motors, LLC, expressly provides that Mr.